S
Manufacturer profile

SAIVS

Ningbo, China · Casting/forging/MIM ↗

Ningbo · Casting/forging/MIM · Investment casting · Forging · 4000 Pieces per Month

Max size
Max Size per Casting: 1,000 mm X 800 mm
Tightest tolerance
Not stated
Fastest lead time
Not stated
MOQ
Minimum Order: 2 Pieces ↗

What stands out

  • Offers both Investment casting and Forging under one roof, an uncommon combination ↗
  • Offers Forging, with a dedicated service page ↗
  • Capacity statement (site claim): "4000 Pieces per Month" ↗
  • Large-part envelope stated: "Max Size per Casting: 1,000 mm X 800 mm" ↗
  • Operating since 2002 (site claim) ↗

Overview

Services

CNC 3-axis milling; CNC 4-axis; Mill-turn; CNC turning; CNC milling; Precision grinding; CNC punching; Press-brake bending; Metal stamping; Aluminum die casting; Die casting; Investment casting; Sand casting; Gravity casting;… ↗

Quality control

Not stated

Delivery

Not stated

Processes ↗
  • Casting/forging/MIM
  • Die casting
  • CNC machining
  • Sheet metal
  • Stamping
Materials ↗
  • Aluminum 6061
  • Aluminum 7075
  • Aluminum 5052
  • Aluminum 6063
  • ADC12
  • A380
  • Stainless 304
  • Stainless 316/316L
  • 17-4PH
  • Titanium (general)
  • Copper C110
  • Brass C360
  • Magnesium
  • PEEK
  • POM/Delrin
  • Nylon PA/PA66
  • PC
  • ABS
  • PMMA/Acrylic
  • PTFE
  • TPU/TPE
  • Ceramic
Industries
Not stated
Certificates (listed on site) ↗
  • ISO 9001
  • IATF 16949 (certificate listed on site)

About SAIVS

What they do

Ningbo-based manufacturer whose site centres on casting/forging/mim, also listing die casting, cnc machining. ↗

What’s different

  • Offers both Investment casting and Forging under one roof, an uncommon combination

Prototype & production

As stated on the manufacturer’s website.

Prototype processes
  • CNC 3-axis milling
  • CNC 4-axis
  • CNC turning
  • CNC milling
  • CNC punching
Prototype MOQMinimum Order: 2 Pieces ↗
Production capacity4000 Pieces per Month (site claim)

Full specifications

Values as stated on the manufacturer’s website. The link icon next to a value opens its source page.

Capabilities
Max axes4-axis
Max part sizeMax Size per Casting: 1,000 mm X 800 mm
Tightest toleranceNot stated
Equipment listNot stated
Materials & finishing
Material gradesAluminum 6061; Aluminum 7075; Aluminum 5052; Aluminum 6063; ADC12; A380; Stainless 304; Stainless 316/316L; 17-4PH; Titanium (general); Copper C110; Brass C360; Magnesium; PEEK; POM/Delrin; Nylon PA/PA66; PC; ABS; PMMA/Acrylic; PTFE; TPU/TPE; Ceramic
In-house surface finishesAnodizing; Powder coating; Electroplating; Bead blasting; Polishing; Painting; Heat treatment; E-coating (listed; in-house vs outsourced not checked)
Quality control
Inspection equipmentNot stated
Reports available (FAI, PPAP, material certs)inspection reports/FAI/material certs mentioned
Volume & lead time
Best-fit batch sizeNot stated
MOQMinimum Order: 2 Pieces
Rush lead timeNot stated
Prototype lead timeNot stated
Production lead timeNot stated
Other
Industries servedNot stated
What’s different
  • Offers both Investment casting and Forging under one roof, an uncommon combination
Founded2002
Certificates (listed on site)ISO 9001; IATF 16949 (certificate listed on site)
CityNingbo, China

Sources

Contact

As published on the manufacturer’s own website. Each item links to its source.

Ready to order? Contact the manufacturer directly.