Overview
Services
CNC 3-axis milling; CNC 4-axis; CNC 5-axis; Mill-turn; CNC turning; CNC milling; Precision grinding; Laser cutting; Waterjet cutting; CNC punching; Press-brake bending; Welding; Robotic welding; Metal stamping; Progressive die… ↗
Quality control
Not stated
Delivery
Not stated
- Processes ↗
- Casting/forging/MIM
- Die casting
- Injection molding
- Sheet metal
- CNC machining
- Stamping
- Assembly/box build
- Molds/tooling
- Materials ↗
- Aluminum 6061
- Aluminum 7075
- Aluminum 5052
- ADC12
- A380
- Stainless 304
- Stainless 316/316L
- 17-4PH
- Stainless 303
- Titanium (general)
- Inconel
- Brass C360
- Magnesium
- PEEK
- POM/Delrin
- Nylon PA/PA66
- PC
- ABS
- PTFE
- PP/PE
- Ceramic
- Industries ↗
- Industrial equipment
- Lighting
- Certificates (listed on site) ↗
- ISO 9001
- IATF 16949
- AS9100
- REACH (certificate listed on site)
About Redstone Manufacturing
What they do
Shenzhen-based manufacturer whose site centres on casting/forging/mim, also listing die casting, injection molding. ↗
What’s different
- Offers both MIM and Investment casting under one roof, an uncommon combination
As stated on the manufacturer’s website.
| Prototype processes | - CNC 3-axis milling
- CNC 4-axis
- CNC 5-axis
- CNC turning
- CNC milling
- Laser cutting
|
|---|
| Production lead time | production lead time is 4 to 8 weeks ↗ |
|---|
Listed on the manufacturer’s website ↗
Full specifications
Values as stated on the manufacturer’s website. The link icon next to a value opens its source page.
| Capabilities |
|---|
| Max axes | 5-axis |
|---|
| Max part size | Up to 1,000 x 600 x 500 mm |
|---|
| Tightest tolerance | Not stated |
|---|
| Equipment list | Brother |
|---|
| Materials & finishing |
|---|
| Material grades | Aluminum 6061; Aluminum 7075; Aluminum 5052; ADC12; A380; Stainless 304; Stainless 316/316L; 17-4PH; Stainless 303; Titanium (general); Inconel; Brass C360; Magnesium; PEEK; POM/Delrin; Nylon PA/PA66; PC; ABS; PTFE; PP/PE; Ceramic |
|---|
| In-house surface finishes | Anodizing; Powder coating; Electroplating; Electroless nickel; Passivation; Bead blasting; Polishing; Painting; Black oxide; Chromate/Alodine; Laser engraving; Heat treatment (listed; in-house vs outsourced not checked) |
|---|
| Quality control |
|---|
| Inspection equipment | Not stated |
|---|
| Reports available (FAI, PPAP, material certs) | inspection reports/FAI/material certs mentioned |
|---|
| Volume & lead time |
|---|
| Best-fit batch size | Not stated |
|---|
| MOQ | Not stated |
|---|
| Rush lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Prototype lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Production lead time | Production lead time is 4 to 8 weeks |
|---|
| Other |
|---|
| Industries served | Industrial equipment; Lighting |
|---|
| What’s different | - Offers both MIM and Investment casting under one roof, an uncommon combination
|
|---|
| Founded | 2018 |
|---|
| Certificates (listed on site) | ISO 9001; IATF 16949; AS9100; REACH (certificate listed on site) |
|---|
| City | Shenzhen, China |
|---|