Overview
Services
CNC 3-axis milling; CNC 4-axis; CNC 5-axis; Mill-turn; CNC turning; CNC milling; Precision grinding; Wire EDM; Laser cutting; Waterjet cutting; CNC punching; Press-brake bending; Welding; Metal stamping; Die casting; Investment… ↗
Quality control
Keyence
Delivery
Not stated
- Processes ↗
- CNC machining
- Sheet metal
- Extrusion
- Die casting
- Stamping
- Injection molding
- Molds/tooling
- EDM
- Casting/forging/MIM
- Materials ↗
- Aluminum 6061
- Aluminum 7075
- Aluminum 5052
- Aluminum 6063
- Aluminum 2024
- Stainless 304
- Stainless 316/316L
- 17-4PH
- Stainless 303
- Titanium (general)
- Inconel
- Hastelloy
- Copper C110
- Brass C360
- Magnesium
- PEEK
- POM/Delrin
- Nylon PA/PA66
- PC
- ABS
- PMMA/Acrylic
- PTFE
- PP/PE
- Carbon fiber
- Ceramic
- Industries
- Not stated
- Certificates (listed on site) ↗
- ISO 9001
- ISO 13485
- IATF 16949
- AS9100
- ITAR
- REACH (certificate listed on site)
About Shenzhen Gazfull Precision Technology Co., Ltd.
What they do
Shenzhen-based manufacturer whose site centres on cnc machining, also listing sheet metal, extrusion. ↗
What’s different
- Offers both Al extrusion and Thermoforming under one roof, an uncommon combination
As stated on the manufacturer’s website.
| Prototype processes | - CNC 3-axis milling
- CNC 4-axis
- CNC 5-axis
- CNC turning
- CNC milling
- Laser cutting
|
|---|
| Prototype MOQ | From one part ↗ |
|---|
| Production capacity | 10 million parts per year (site claim) |
|---|
Full specifications
Values as stated on the manufacturer’s website. The link icon next to a value opens its source page.
| Capabilities |
|---|
| Max axes | 5-axis |
|---|
| Max part size | Not stated |
|---|
| Tightest tolerance | ±0.001mm (site claim) |
|---|
| Equipment list | Fanuc; Keyence |
|---|
| Materials & finishing |
|---|
| Material grades | Aluminum 6061; Aluminum 7075; Aluminum 5052; Aluminum 6063; Aluminum 2024; Stainless 304; Stainless 316/316L; 17-4PH; Stainless 303; Titanium (general); Inconel; Hastelloy; Copper C110; Brass C360; Magnesium; PEEK; POM/Delrin; Nylon PA/PA66; PC; ABS; PMMA/Acrylic; PTFE; PP/PE; Carbon fiber; Ceramic |
|---|
| In-house surface finishes | Anodizing; Hard anodizing (Type III); Powder coating; Electroplating; Electroless nickel; Passivation; Electropolishing; Bead blasting; Polishing; Painting; Chromate/Alodine; PVD; Laser engraving; Heat treatment (listed; in-house vs outsourced not checked) |
|---|
| Quality control |
|---|
| Inspection equipment | Keyence |
|---|
| Reports available (FAI, PPAP, material certs) | inspection reports/FAI/material certs mentioned |
|---|
| Volume & lead time |
|---|
| Best-fit batch size | Not stated |
|---|
| MOQ | From one part |
|---|
| Rush lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Prototype lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Production lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Other |
|---|
| Industries served | Not stated |
|---|
| What’s different | - Offers both Al extrusion and Thermoforming under one roof, an uncommon combination
|
|---|
| Founded | Not stated |
|---|
| Certificates (listed on site) | ISO 9001; ISO 13485; IATF 16949; AS9100; ITAR; REACH (certificate listed on site) |
|---|
| City | Shenzhen, China |
|---|