GP
Manufacturer profile

Gensun Precision Machining Co., Limited

Dongguan, China · CNC machining ↗

Dongguan · CNC machining · Investment casting · ±0.001 mm · Parts up to 1000 mm

Max size
1000*600mm
Tightest tolerance
±0.001mm
Fastest lead time
Not stated
MOQ
Not stated

What stands out

  • Offers both Investment casting and 5-axis CNC under one roof, an uncommon combination ↗
  • States tolerances down to ±0.001 mm (site claim) ↗
  • Large-part envelope stated: "Up to 1000*600mm" ↗
  • ISO 14001 certificate listed on site ↗
  • Uses Fanuc equipment (named on its site) ↗

Overview

Services

CNC 4-axis; CNC 5-axis; CNC turning; CNC milling; Precision grinding; Wire EDM; Laser cutting; CNC punching; Press-brake bending; Welding; Metal stamping; Progressive die stamping; Zinc die casting; Die casting; Investment… ↗

Quality control

Not stated

Delivery

Not stated

Processes ↗
  • CNC machining
  • Die casting
  • Sheet metal
  • Stamping
  • Casting/forging/MIM
  • Injection molding
  • Molds/tooling
  • EDM
Materials ↗
  • Aluminum 6061
  • Aluminum 7075
  • Aluminum 5052
  • Aluminum 6063
  • Stainless 304
  • Stainless 316/316L
  • Stainless 303
  • Titanium (general)
  • Inconel
  • Brass C360
  • Magnesium
  • PEEK
  • PEI/Ultem
  • POM/Delrin
  • Nylon PA/PA66
  • PC
  • PTFE
  • Carbon fiber
  • Ceramic
Industries
Not stated
Certificates (listed on site) ↗
  • ISO 9001
  • ISO 13485
  • ISO 14001
  • REACH (certificate listed on site)

About Gensun Precision Machining Co., Limited

What they do

Dongguan-based manufacturer whose site centres on cnc machining, also listing die casting, sheet metal. ↗

What’s different

  • Offers both Investment casting and 5-axis CNC under one roof, an uncommon combination

Prototype & production

As stated on the manufacturer’s website.

Prototype processes
  • CNC 4-axis
  • CNC 5-axis
  • CNC turning
  • CNC milling
  • Laser cutting
  • CNC punching

Full specifications

Values as stated on the manufacturer’s website. The link icon next to a value opens its source page.

Capabilities
Max axes5-axis
Max part sizeUp to 1000*600mm
Tightest tolerance±0.001mm (site claim)
Equipment listMazak; Fanuc
Materials & finishing
Material gradesAluminum 6061; Aluminum 7075; Aluminum 5052; Aluminum 6063; Stainless 304; Stainless 316/316L; Stainless 303; Titanium (general); Inconel; Brass C360; Magnesium; PEEK; PEI/Ultem; POM/Delrin; Nylon PA/PA66; PC; PTFE; Carbon fiber; Ceramic
In-house surface finishesAnodizing; Powder coating; Electroplating; Polishing; Painting (listed; in-house vs outsourced not checked)
Quality control
Inspection equipmentNot stated
Reports available (FAI, PPAP, material certs)inspection reports/FAI/material certs mentioned
Volume & lead time
Best-fit batch sizeNot stated
MOQNot stated
Rush lead timeNot stated
Prototype lead timeNot stated
Production lead timeNot stated
Other
Industries servedNot stated
What’s different
  • Offers both Investment casting and 5-axis CNC under one roof, an uncommon combination
Founded2006
Certificates (listed on site)ISO 9001; ISO 13485; ISO 14001; REACH (certificate listed on site)
CityDongguan, China

Sources

Contact

As published on the manufacturer’s own website. Each item links to its source.

Ready to order? Contact the manufacturer directly.