Overview
Services
CNC 3-axis milling; CNC 5-axis; Swiss-type turning; Mill-turn; CNC turning; CNC milling; Precision grinding; Wire EDM; Laser cutting; CNC punching; Press-brake bending; Welding; Metal stamping; Deep drawing; Aluminum die casting;… ↗
Quality control
Not stated
Delivery
Not stated
- Processes ↗
- Sheet metal
- CNC machining
- 3D printing
- Casting/forging/MIM
- Stamping
- Die casting
- Injection molding
- Vacuum casting
- Molds/tooling
- EDM
- Extrusion
- Materials ↗
- Aluminum 6061
- Aluminum 7075
- Aluminum 5052
- Aluminum 6063
- Stainless 304
- Stainless 316/316L
- 17-4PH
- Stainless 303
- Titanium Gr5/Ti-6Al-4V
- Titanium (general)
- Inconel
- Hastelloy
- Copper C110
- Brass C360
- Tool steel (D2/H13/SKD)
- Magnesium
- PEEK
- PEI/Ultem
- POM/Delrin
- Nylon PA/PA66
- PC
- ABS
- PMMA/Acrylic
- PTFE
- PP/PE
- TPU/TPE
- Silicone
- Carbon fiber
- Ceramic
- Industries
- Not stated
- Certificates (listed on site) ↗
- ISO 9001
- ISO 13485
- IATF 16949
- ITAR
- REACH (certificate listed on site)
About BE-CU
What they do
Dongguan-based manufacturer whose site centres on sheet metal, also listing cnc machining, 3d printing. ↗
What’s different
- Offers both Forging and MIM under one roof, an uncommon combination
As stated on the manufacturer’s website.
| Prototype processes | - CNC 3-axis milling
- CNC 5-axis
- CNC turning
- CNC milling
- Laser cutting
- CNC punching
|
|---|
| Prototype lead time | prototype and production parts in 7-10 days ↗ |
|---|
| Prototype MOQ | MOQ:>1
↗ |
|---|
| Production lead time | production parts in 7-10 days ↗ |
|---|
Full specifications
Values as stated on the manufacturer’s website. The link icon next to a value opens its source page.
| Capabilities |
|---|
| Max axes | 5-axis |
|---|
| Max part size | maximum processing range of 500×400mm |
|---|
| Tightest tolerance | +/- 0.1mm (site claim) |
|---|
| Equipment list | Mazak; Tsugami |
|---|
| Materials & finishing |
|---|
| Material grades | Aluminum 6061; Aluminum 7075; Aluminum 5052; Aluminum 6063; Stainless 304; Stainless 316/316L; 17-4PH; Stainless 303; Titanium Gr5/Ti-6Al-4V; Titanium (general); Inconel; Hastelloy; Copper C110; Brass C360; Tool steel (D2/H13/SKD); Magnesium; PEEK; PEI/Ultem; POM/Delrin; Nylon PA/PA66; PC; ABS; PMMA/Acrylic; PTFE; PP/PE; TPU/TPE; Silicone; Carbon fiber; Ceramic |
|---|
| In-house surface finishes | Anodizing; Electroplating; Passivation; Bead blasting; Brushing; Polishing; Painting; Black oxide; PVD; Laser engraving; Silk screen/Pad printing; Heat treatment (listed; in-house vs outsourced not checked) |
|---|
| Quality control |
|---|
| Inspection equipment | Not stated |
|---|
| Reports available (FAI, PPAP, material certs) | inspection reports/FAI/material certs mentioned |
|---|
| Volume & lead time |
|---|
| Best-fit batch size | Not stated |
|---|
| MOQ | MOQ:>1 |
|---|
| Rush lead time | Not stated |
|---|
| Prototype lead time | prototype and production parts in 7-10 days |
|---|
| Production lead time | Production parts in 7-10 days |
|---|
| Other |
|---|
| Industries served | Not stated |
|---|
| What’s different | - Offers both Forging and MIM under one roof, an uncommon combination
|
|---|
| Founded | 1995 |
|---|
| Certificates (listed on site) | ISO 9001; ISO 13485; IATF 16949; ITAR; REACH (certificate listed on site) |
|---|
| City | Dongguan, China |
|---|